Sélectionner une page

Gestion des Cookies / Cookie Policy

Gestion des Cookies
Cookie Policy

La gestion des Cookies

Nous expliquons ce que sont les Cookies et comment nous les utilisons.

Vous pouvez ajuster vos préférences et désactiver les cookies non essentiels en cliquant sur l’onglet «Gestion des cookies» situé au bas de votre écran

Cette politique de gestion des cookies explique ce que sont les cookies, les types de cookies que nous utilisons et comment nous les utilisons. C’est-à-dire les informations que nous collectons à l’aide de cookies, comment ces informations sont utilisées et comment gérer votre consentement. Pour plus d’informations sur la manière dont nous utilisons, stockons et gardons vos données personnelles en sécurité, consultez notre Politique de confidentialité.

Vous pouvez à tout moment modifier ou retirer votre consentement de la Déclaration relative aux cookies sur notre site Web en cliquant sur l’onglet «Gérer le consentement» de votre écran.
Apprenez-en plus sur qui nous sommes, comment vous pouvez nous contacter et comment nous traitons les données personnelles dans notre politique de confidentialité.
Votre consentement s’applique aux domaines suivants: pickupautist.com

Le rôle des cookies

Les cookies sont de petits fichiers textes utilisés pour stocker temporairement de l’information.

Ils sont stockés sur votre ordinateur ou téléphone au moment du chargement du site. Ils nous aident à assurer le fonctionnement correct du site et sa sécurité, améliorer l’expérience utilisateur et mesurer les performances pour comprendre ce qui fonctionne ou doit être amélioré.

Notre utilisation des cookies

Comme la majorité des services sur internet, notre site utilise des cookies liés à WordPress et à des services tiers.

Les cookies de WordPress assurent le fonctionnement du site et ne collectent pas de données personnelles.

Les cookies tiers sont majoritairement destinés à mesurer la performance et les interactions, gérer la publicité en fonction de votre profil et améliorer l’expérience utilisateur.

Les types de cookies utilisés

Essentiels : Certains cookies sont essentiels pour que vous puissiez profiter de toutes les fonctionnalités de notre site. Ils gèrent les sessions utilisateurs et préviennent les menaces de sécurité. Ils ne collectent aucune information personnelle. Par exemple, ils vous permettent d’ajouter des produits à votre panier et de commander en toute sécurité.

Statistiques : Ils enregistrent le nombre de visiteurs du site, les pages visitées, la source de la visite… Ces données nous aident à comprendre où le site doit être amélioré.

Marketing : Notre site affiche des publicités. Ils personnalisent les publicités et mesurent l’efficacité de ces campagnes publicitaires. Les informations stockées peuvent également être utilisées par les fournisseurs de publicité tiers pour vous montrer des annonces sur d’autres sites.

Fonctionnels : Ils améliorent certaines fonctionnalités non essentielles comme l’intégration de contenu vidéo ou le partage sur les plateformes de médias sociaux.

Préférences : Ils stockent vos paramètres et vos préférences de navigation comme les préférences linguistiques.

[cookie_audit columns="cookie,description" heading="Les types de cookies utilisés sur le site."]

Gérer les cookies

Si vous décidez de modifier vos préférences ultérieurement au cours de votre session de navigation, vous pouvez cliquer sur l’onglet «Gestion des cookies» situé au bas de votre écran. Cela affichera à nouveau l’avis de consentement, vous permettant de modifier vos préférences ou de retirer intégralement votre consentement .

Les navigateurs proposent différentes méthodes pour bloquer et supprimer les cookies utilisés par les sites Web. Vous pouvez modifier les paramètres de votre navigateur pour bloquer ou supprimer les cookies. Pour en savoir plus sur la gestion et la suppression des cookies, visitez le site de la CNIL pour découvrir le processus.


This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them, the types of cookies we use i.e, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used, and how to control the cookie preferences. For further information on how we use, store, and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website by clicking on the « Manage consent » tab on your screen.
Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us, and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.
Your consent applies to the following domains: pickupautist.com

What are cookies ?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. They are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make it more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

How do we use cookies ?

As most of the online services, our website uses first-party and third-party cookies for several purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our website are mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What types of cookies do we use ?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log-in to your account and add products to your basket, and checkout securely.

Statistics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit, etc. These data help us understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.

Marketing: Our website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that we show to you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of these ad campaigns.
The information stored in these cookies may also be used by the third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well.

Functional: TThese are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing content of the website on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website.

The below list details the cookies used in our website.

CookieDescription
awxxxxUsed to attribute commission to affiliates when you arrive at the website from an affiliate referral link. It is set whe... More
CloudFlareCookie associated with sites using CloudFlare, used to speed up page load times. According to CloudFlare it is used to o... More
cookielawinfo-checbox-analyticsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Analytics".
cookielawinfo-checbox-functionalThe cookie is set by GDPR cookie consent to record the user consent for the cookies in the category "Functional".
cookielawinfo-checbox-othersThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Other.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessaryThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Necessary".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performanceThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Performance".
Doubleclick (Google)This domain is owned by Doubleclick (Google). The main business activity is: Doubleclick is Googles real time bidding ad... More
Doubleclick (Google)This cookie is set by DoubleClick (which is owned by Google) to determine if the website visitor's browser supports cook... More
Facebook
Google AnalyticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics – third-party analytics cookies: google analytics for statistical purposes... More
Google Universal AnalyticsThis cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics - which is a significant update to Google's more commonly... More
PolylangThis cookie name is associated with the Polylang plug-in for WordPress powered websites. it stores a language preference... More
viewed_cookie_policyThe cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin and is used to store whether or not user has consented to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data.
Youtube.comThis cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may ha... More
Youtube.comThis cookie is set by Youtube to keep track of user preferences for Youtube videos embedded in sites;it can also determi... More This cookie is used as a unique identifier to track viewing of videos More
Youtube.comThis cookie is set by YouTube to track views of embedded videos. More

How can I control the cookie preferences ?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the « Manage consent » tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more about how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.